A Miracle Constantly Repeated

Patricia Piccinini

UNTIL 12 JUNE 2022

WED—SAT: 10AM—9PM SUN: 10AM—5PM
MON—TUES: CLOSED

BOOK NOW

The Wilds

WED 1—SUN 19 JUNE

ENTRY FROM 5PM
TUE, WED, THU AND SUN, LAST ENTRY 9PM
FRI—SAT, LAST ENTRY 10PM
CLOSED MONDAYS

BOOK NOW

Tkay Maidza

IJALE

SUN 5 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

More tickets available via Ticketek

Golden Square

WED 1—SUN 12 JUNE

WED—THU, 5.30—11PM
FRI—SAT, 5.30PM—MIDNIGHT
SUN, 5.30—11PM
CLOSED MONDAYS AND TUESDAYS

BOOK NOW

The Return

John Harvey

13 MAY—4 JUNE

TUE—WED: 6.30PM
THU—FRI: 7PM
SAT: 2PM AND 7PM
SUN: 6.30PM

BOOK NOW

The Lighthouse

David Moyle with Jo Barrett and Matt Stone

WED 1—SUN 19 JUNE

OPEN TUE—SUN
EARLY SITTINGS: 5.45PM AND 6.15PM
LATE SITTINGS: 7.45PM AND 8.15PM

BOOK NOW

HOW TO LIVE (after you die)

Lynette Wallworth

FRI 3—SAT 4 JUNE 

7.30PM

BOOK NOW

Sampa the Great : An Afro Future

Mwanjè, KYE and Sounds by C.FRIM

WED 1—THUR 2 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

More tickets available via Ticketek

8/8/8 : Work

Harriet Gillies and Marcus McKenzie

SAT 4 JUNE 

9AM—5PM

BOOK NOW

Shabazz Palaces and Stas THEE Boss

Teether & Kuya Neil and DJ Naycab

SAT 11 JUNE

DOORS 8PM

More tickets available via OzTix

HIJRA'H

Rianto

THU 9—SUN 12 JUNE 

7PM

BOOK NOW

Masego

Becca Hatch

FRI 10 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

This show currently has no tickets remaining. Keep checking back in case tickets are returned or released

Anything & Everything

Platform Arts, infinity ensemble

FRI 3—SUN 12 JUNE

PERFORMANCE TIMES VARY
SEE SESSION DETAILS

BOOK NOW

Lucy Dacus

Snowy Band

WED 8 JUNE

DOORS 7.30PM

BOOK NOW

Wurukur Djuanduk Balag — Ancestors Are Calling (Melbourne)

Dr Lou Bennett AM (Yorta Yorta Dja Dja Wurrung)

FRI 3 JUNE 

7.30PM

BOOK NOW

Midori Takada

THURS 9 JUNE

DOORS 7.30PM

MORE TICKETS AVAILABLE VIA TICKETEK

Maureen : Harbinger of Death

Jonny Hawkins and Nell Ranney, Soft Tread Enterprises

WED 1—SUN 12 JUNE

WED 1—SAT 4 JUNE, 8.30PM
SUN 5 JUNE, 4PM
WED 8—SAT 11 JUNE, 7PM
SUN 12 JUNE, 3.30PM

BOOK NOW

Baxter Dury : Mr Maserati

Our Carlson

TUES 7 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

More tickets available via Ticketek

Jurrungu Ngan-ga (Straight Talk)

Marrugeku

WED 1—SAT 11 JUNE

SHOW TIMES AND DATES VARY
SEE SESSION DETAILS

BOOK NOW

The Invisible Opera

By Sophia Brous with Lara Thoms, Samara Hersch and Faye Driscoll

FRI 10—SAT 11 JUNE

FRI 10 JUNE, 1PM and 8PM
SAT 11 JUNE, 1PM, 4PM and 7PM

BOOK NOW

Harvey Sutherland

Presents Neurotic Funk

FRI 3—SAT 4 JUNE

8PM

BOOK NOW

Kaleidoscope

By Keith Courtney

WED 1—SUN 19 JUNE

PERFORMANCE TIMES VARY
SEE SESSION DETAILS

BOOK NOW

Manifesto

Stephanie Lake Company

THU 9—SUN 12 JUNE

THU 9—FRI 10, 8.30PM
SAT 11, 3.30PM and 8.30PM
SUN 12, 5PM

BOOK NOW

21 Pornographies

Mette Ingvartsen

WED 1—SAT 4 JUNE

WED—FRI, 9PM
SAT, 5.30PM

BOOK NOW

Ed Kuepper with Jim White

WED 8 JUNE

5PM

MORE TICKETS AVAILABLE VIA TICKETEK

Chai and Buffalo Daughter

SAT 11 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

BOOK NOW

Rewards for the Tribe

Chunky Move and Restless Dance Theatre

TUE 31 MAY—SUN 5 JUNE

TUE 31 MAY, 7PM
WED 1 JUNE, 7PM
THU 2 JUNE, 2PM AND 7PM
FRI 3 JUNE, 7PM
SAT 4 JUNE, 3PM AND 7PM
SUN 5 JUNE, 5PM

BOOK NOW

Arab Strap and Xylouris White

FRI 3 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

BOOK NOW

Multitud

Tamara Cubas

SAT 11—SUN 12 JUNE 

7.30PM

BOOK NOW

Ana Roxanne

Wilson Tanner and YL Hooi

SUN 5 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

BOOK NOW

Fart Fabulous

Fat Fruit

THU 2—SAT 4 JUNE

THU, 6PM
FRI, 6PM AND 8.30PM
SAT, 2PM AND 7.30PM

BOOK NOW

Set Piece

Anna Breckon and Nat Randall

FRI 10—SUN 12 JUNE

FRI, 7PM
SAT, 2PM AND 7PM
SUN, 2PM AND 7PM

BOOK NOW

Heavy Congress

The Heavy Congress Collective

SAT 4 JUNE 

4.20PM—MIDNIGHT

BOOK NOW

Janet's Vagrant Love

Elaine Crombie

TUE 7—SUN 12 JUNE

TUE, 8.30PM
WED, 5.30PM and 8.30PM
THU, 8.30PM
FRI, 6PM
SAT, 3PM and 6PM
SUN, 5PM

BOOK NOW

Boris

Rot TV and Bonnie Mercer

FRI 10 JUNE

DOORS 8PM

There are currently no tickets available for this event

Animals Dancing : DJ Nobu and Kenji Takimi

SUN 12 JUNE

DOORS 5.30PM

More tickets available via OzTix

Teeks

SAT 11 JUNE

7.30PM

BOOK NOW

The Goon Sax

EXEK

THU 2 JUNE

DOORS 8PM

BOOK NOW

The Dancing Public

Mette Ingvartsen

WED 8 JUNE 

9PM

BOOK NOW

WORKING ON MY NIGHT MOVES

Julia Croft and Nisha Madhan

THU 2—SAT 4 JUNE

THU—FRI, 8PM
SAT, 5PM AND 8PM

BOOK NOW

Andy Shauf

Sweet Whirl

MON 6 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

More tickets available via OzTix

Kelly Lee Owens

OK EG and E Fishpool (Yuin)

FRI 3 JUNE

DOORS 8PM

There are currently no tickets available for this event

The Picture of Dorian Gray

By Oscar Wilde | Adapted and directed by Kip Williams

SUN 5 JUNE—SUN 31 JULY

TUE—THU: 7PM
FRI: 7.30PM
SAT: 2PM AND 7.30PM
SUN: 1PM AND 6PM

BOOK NOW

Yussef Dayes

jitwam (live) and Mike Gurrieri vs Shio

SAT 4 JUNE

DOORS 8PM

There are currently no tickets available for this event

Make It Up Club

TUE 7 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

BOOK NOW

Jim White & Marisa Anderson

THU 9 JUNE

5PM

BOOK NOW

Moses Sumney

MON 6 JUNE

DOORS 7PM

MORE TICKETS AVAILABLE VIA TICKETEK 

Wurukur Djuanduk Balag — Ancestors Are Calling (Bendigo)

Dr Lou Bennett AM (Yorta Yorta Dja Dja Wurrung)

WED 1 JUNE 

7.30PM

BOOK NOW

Patricia Piccinini Workshop

SAT 4 AND SUN 5 JUNE, 10AM
BOOK NOW

Lynette Wallworth In Conversation with Katrina Sedgwick

Lynette Wallworth

SUN 5 JUNE 

5PM

BOOK NOW
RISING © 2022   THIS WEBSITE FEATURES BOTH DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT BY EXHIBITIONIST